Kiirotsing
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazahstan Georgia
Toote omadused:
Mini GBIC moodul 1000Base-SX pordiga multimood optilise kaabli jaoks, toide 3,3 V (kuni 550 m)
Kirjeldus:
Modules D-Link SFP transceivers represent a connection to Gigabit Ethernet switches or switches 10/100 Mbit / s , equipped with a slot SFP, to the networks of Gigabit Ethernet. SFP modules provide a flexible and simple solution for high-speed network connection Gigabit Ethernet. Depending on the type of fiber optic cable to a switch you can set the desired module SFP. Optical transceivers are equipped with standard LC connectors for compatibility .
 
Size Small Form Pluggable (SFP)
These transceivers are sized in accordance with industry-standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP). The modules are inserted into the slot SFP Switch Gigabit Ethernet. They provide the necessary signal amplification for the transmission and reception of data when a port is connected to an optical or copper cable .
 
Hot-swappable
All modules SFP D-Link support hot-swappable . You can remove or replace the SFP, without turning off the switch. This feature allows you to add or change SFP modules without having to stop your network.
 
Application
The use of optical modules GBIC: distributed processing and storage of data , cascaded switches Gigabit Ethernet, high-speed reading and writing files , increasing the capacity of the network segment increased distance data transmission channel.
Tooted ja lahendused | Tootetugi  | Uudised  | Firmast |