DIS-S302SXProjektideks

1000Base-SX+ Multi-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 2 km)
Kust osta

Kirjeldus

 
The DIS-S302SX Gigabit SFP fiber transceiver is external transceiver designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slot of network device for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. This transceiver provides the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance (up to 2 km) data transfer, and deployment fexibility that today’s fiber networks require. The transceiver is able to operate in a wider temperature range (-40 to 85 °C).
 
The DIS-S302SX transceiver uses standard duplex LC connector for fiber cable connection. It conforms to industry standards and is interoperable with D-Link Gigabit switches. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug it from the SFP slot without having to turn off the power of the connected device.
 

Põhiomadused

 
Standard
• IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX+
 
Wavelength
• 1310 nm
 
Data Rate
• 1.25 Gbps
 
Connector 
• Duplex LC
 
Fiber Type
• 50/125 um Multi-mode Fiber (up to 2 km)
• 62.5/125 um Multi-mode Fiber (up to 1 km)
 
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 2 km
 
Transmit Power Range
• -3 to -9 dBm
 
Receive Power Range
• -3 to -22 dBm
 
Sensitivity
• -22 dBm
 
Features
• Hot Pluggable
• MSA Compliant
• RoHS Compliant
 
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
 
Supply Current
• 300 mA
 
Power Budget
• 13 to 19 dB
 
Heat Generated
• 2.376 kJ/h
 
MTBF (hours)
• 224 167
 
Temperature 
• Operating: -40 to 85 В°C
• Storage: -40 to 85 В°C
 
Humidity 
• Operating: 5% to 95% 
• Storage: 5% to 95%
 
Dimensions
• 55.4 mm x 13.7 mm x 8.5 mm
 
Weight
• 20 g
 
EMI
• FCC Class B
• CE Class B
• VCCI Class B
 
Safety
• LVD
• EN 60825-1
• EN 60825-2
 

Füüsilised parameetrid

Sertifikaadid

Sidustooted

DIS-S302SX   1000Base-SX+ Multi-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 2 km)

Pildid

DIS-S302SX
Eestvaade

Failid

Vaadake samuti