Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Product features:
2-Port 10-Gigabit Module with XFP Slot for DXS-3250E
General features:
Product specifications
Module
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
Supports Full-Duplex operation only
2 open XFP transceiver slots
Physical & Enviornmental
Dimensions (D x W x H)
5.25” x 3.95” x 1.15” (133.35mm x 100.33mm x 29.21mm)
Weight
0.32 lbs (145.15 g)
Temperature
Operating: 32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C)
Storage: -36°F to 126°F (-20°C to 70°C)
Humidity
Operating: 90% (Non condensing)
Warranty and Support Information
Warranty
Limited Lifetime Warranty*
Support
Free Technical Support
Ordering Information
Part Number
Description
DEM-412X
2-Port 10-Gigabit Module with XFP Slot for DXS-3250E (XFP sold separately)
DEM-421XT
10GBASE-SR Multi-Mode XFP (up to 300m)
DEM-422XT
10GBASE-LR Single-Mode XFP (up to 10km)

 



Products | Support  | News  | About |