Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Product features:
SFP module with 1 port 1000BASE-LX, for single-mode fiber optic cable, power supply 3.3V (up to 2km)
General features:
Standard
IEEE-802.3z 1000BASE-LX
 
Form Factor Type
SFP
 
Fiber Media Support
Single-Mode
 
Distance Capacity
2km
 
Features
Hot Pluggable
MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
 
Speed
1Gbps
 
Connector
Duplex LC Connector
 
Single/Bi-Directional
Single Direction
 
Wavelength
1310nm
 
Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power)
Max.: -3dBm
Min.: -10dBm
 
Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power)
Max.: -3dBm
Min.: -21dBm
 
Sensitivity
-21dBm
 
Cable Type
Single-mode 9/125 um fber, reach: 2km


Power
3.3V
 
Maximum Input Current
300mA
 
Minimum Power Budget
11dB
 
Maximum Power Budget
18dB
 
Heat Generated
1.782kJ/h
 
MTBF (hours)
213,222
 
Operating temperature
0 to 70°C
 
Storage temperature
-40 to 85 °C
 
Operating humidity
5 to 95%
 
Storage humidity
5 to 95%
 
Dimensions
13.5 x 56.6 x 8.5mm  
 
Weight
15g
 
Bail Latch Color
Beige
 
EMI
CE, FCC, VCCI
 
Safety
UL, TUV, CDRH
Products | Support  | News  | About |