Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Product features:
Module 1 Port XFP 10G (10GBASE-ER) for single mode fiber optic cable (up to 80km)
General features:
Standard
IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER 10Gigabit Ethernet
 
The sensitivity of the optical receiver
-23dBm (max)
 
Transceiver type
XFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable)
 
Jack
Duplex LC
 
Data rate
From 9.95Gbit/s to 10.7Gb/s
 
Wavelength
1550
 
Type of cable
Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125um
 
The maximum cable length
80km


Supply voltage
Supported by the +3.3V and +5.0V
 
Operating temperature
-50 to 70°C
 
Storage temperature
-40 to 85°C
 
Humidity
From 0% to 85% relative humidity
 
EMI Certifications
+ FCC Class B
+ CE
Products | Support  | News  | About |