Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazahstan Georgia
Product features:
48 ports GE SFP Module with MPLS function
New
General features:
Standards
• IEEE 802.3z compliance
• Support Half/Full-Duplex operations
• IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and back pressure support
 
Supported SFP Transceivers
• DEM-310GT (1000Base-LX, Single-mode, 10km)
• DEM-311GT (1000ase-SX, Mutli-mode, 550m)
• DEM-312GT2 (1000Base-SX, Multi-mode, 2km)
• DEM-314GT (1000BASE-LHX, Single-mode, 50km)
• DEM-315GT (1000BASE-ZX, Single-mode, 80km)
• DEM-330T/R (WDM transceiver, Single-Mode 10km)
• DEM-331T/R (WDM transceiver, Single-Mode 40km)
• DEM-210 (100Base-FX, Single-mode, 15km)
• DEM-211 (100Base-FX, Multi-mode, 2km)
• DEM-220T/R (100Base-BX, Single-Mode, 20km)
• DGS-712 (1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver)
 
Switching Fabric
• 96Gbps
 
Data Transfer Rates
• 268.44Mpps
 
CPU
• 400MHz
 
Memory
• 1G DDR2 RAM
 
Flash memory
• Prom 4MB, Runtime 128MB


Weight
• 3.37Kg  
              
Power Consumption
• 133W
 
Heat Dissipation
• 453.81BTU/hr
 
Operating temperature
• 0° to 50°C
 
Storage temperature
• -40° to 70°C
 
Humidity
• Operating: 10% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
• Storage: 5% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
Products | Support  | News  | About |