Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Product features:
40GBASE-SR4 Multi-mode OM3 (100 m) / OM4 (150 m) QSFP+ Transceiver
General features:
Transceiver Type 
• QSFP+
 
Fiber Media support 
• Multi-mode 
 
Distance Capacity 
• OM3 MMF: 100 m
• OM4 MMF: 150 m
 
Compliant Standard 
• IEEE 802.3ba 
 
Connector 
• MPO 
 
Single/Bi Direction 
• Single direction 
 
Wavelength 
• 850 nm 
 
Output Optical Power (TX)
• Max.: 2.4 dBm
• Min.: -7.6 dBm
 
Input Optical Power (RX)
• Max.: 2.4 dBm
• Min.: -9.5 dBm
 
Sensitivity
• -9.5 dBm
 
Cable Type 
• Single 1x12 MPO receptacle (female) with OM3 or OM4 MMF
 
Supported Features
• Hot Pluggable 
• MSA Compliant 
• RoHS Compliant 
• DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring)
 
Physical Parameters
Power 
• 3.3 V 
 
Max. Input Current
• 350 mA
 
Min. Power Budget
• 1.9 dB
 
Max. Power Budget
• 11.9 dB
 
Heat Generated
• 4.158 KJ/h
 
MTBF (Hours)
• 4 420 000 hours
 
Dimensions
• 115.8 mm x 18.4 mm x 13.28 mm
 
Weight
• 40 g
 
Operating Temperature
• 0°C to 70°C
 
Storage Temperature
• -10°C to 75°C
 
Operating Humidity
• 0% ~ 85%
 
Storage Humidity
• 0% ~ 85%
 
Emission (EMI) and Safety Certifications
• FCC Class B
• CE Class B 
• VCCI Class B
• FDA/CDRH 
• TUV
• CSA


Products | Support  | News  | About |