Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Product features:
1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 550 m)
General features:
 
Standard
• IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX
 
Wavelength
• 850 nm
 
Data Rate
• 1.25 Gbps
 
Connector 
• Duplex LC
 
Fiber Type
• 50/125 um Multi-mode Fiber
 
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 550 m
 
Transmit Power Range
• -3 to -10 dBm
 
Receive Power Range
• -3 to -20 dBm
 
Sensitivity
• -20 dBm
 
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
 
Supply Current
• 300 mA
 
Temperature 
• Operating: 0° to 70°C
• Storage: -40° to 85°C
 
Humidity 
• Operating: 0% to 85% 
• Storage: 0% to 85%
 
Dimensions
• 55.4 mm x 13.7 mm x 8.5 mm
 


Products | Support  | News  | About |