Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Product features:
1000Base-LHX Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 50 km)
General features:
 
Standard
• IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LHX
 
Wavelength
• 1550 nm
 
Data Rate
• 1.25 Gbps
 
Connector 
• Duplex LC
 
Fiber Type
• 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber
 
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 50 km
 
Transmit Power Range
• -3 to 3 dBm
 
Receive Power Range
• -3 to -24 dBm
 
Sensitivity
• -24 dBm
 
Features
• Hot Pluggable
• MSA Compliant
• RoHS Compliant
 
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
 
Supply Current
• 300 mA
 
Power Budget
• 21 to 27 dB
 
Heat Generated
• 2.376 kJ/h
 
MTBF (hours)
• 217 369
 
Temperature 
• Operating: -40 to 85 В°C
• Storage: -40 to 85 В°C
 
Humidity 
• Operating: 5% to 95% 
• Storage: 5% to 95%
 
Dimensions
• 55.4 mm x 13.7 mm x 8.5 mm
 
Weight
• 20 g
 
EMI
• FCC Class B
• ICES-003 Class B
• CE Class B
 
Safety
• LVD
• EN 60825-1
• EN 60825-2
 


Products | Support  | News  | About |