Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazahstan Georgia
Product features:
2.488Gbps Downstream/1.244Gbps Upstream GPON OLT Transceiver
Description:
DEM-PB1S-OLT GPON OLT transceiver module is designed for Passive Optical Network (PON) application and provides 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbps upstream data rates. It is compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 standard. 
 
DEM-PB1S-OLT is provided with receptacle connector complied with SC connector industry standard. 
 
The module is designed for using in DPN-6608 GPON OLT.
Products | Support  | News  | About |