Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Product features:
2.488Gbps Downstream/1.244Gbps Upstream GPON OLT Transceiver
Project
General features:
Standard
• ITU-T G.984.2
 
Type
• GPON OLT Class B+
 
Connector
• Simplex SC/APC
 
Wavelength
• Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
 
Fiber type
• 9/125 micron single mode fiber
 
Downstream data rate (OLT->ONT)
• 2.488 Gbps
 
Upstream data rate  (ONT->OLT)
• 1.244 Gbps
 
Max. transmission distance
• 20 km
 
RoHS compliant
• Yes
 
Physical parameters
Power supply voltage
• 3.3 V
 
Max. power supply current
• 400 mA
 
Max. optical input power
• +2 dBm
 
Temperature
• Operating: 0° to 70°C
• Storage: -40° to 85°C
 
Humidity
• Operating: 5% to 85% (non-condensing)
• Storage: 5% to 95%


Products | Support  | News  | About |