Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazahstan Georgia
Product features:
1000BASE-T Gigabit Twisted-pair to 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Fiber Multi-mode Fiber (550m, SC) Media Converter Module
Description:

DMC-700SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX Gigabit multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550m. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.

Products | Support  | News  | About |