חיפוש מהיר
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
תכונות המוצר:
מתג מנוהל 24 פורטים +Layer2 במהירות 10/100 + 2 פורטים ג'יגהביט + 2 פורטים Combo SFP (הזנת 48V DC)
דגם לא מיוצר יותר
מאפיינים כללים:

 

Interface

10/100BASE-TX Ports

24

Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports/SFP Slots

2

Auto-Negotiation of Network Speeds (RJ-45 Ports)

Yes

Auto-MDI/MDIX (RJ-45 Ports)

Yes

RS-232 Console Port

Yes

Power

Internal Power Suply

AC to DC

Power Input

100 to 240VAC, 10A, 50 to 60Hz

Power Output

12VDC, 5A Maximum

Power Consumption

23 Watts Maximum

Optional Redundant Power Supply

Yes

Performance

Switching Capacity

8.8Gbps

Maximum 64-Byte System Packet Forwarding Rate

6.6Mpps

MAC Address Table

8K

Packet Buffer Size

16MB

Diagnostic LEDs

10Mbps or 100Mbps Speed (Per Ethernet Port)

Yes

10/100Mbps or 1000Mbps Speed (Per Gigabit Port)

Yes

Link/Activity (Per Port)

Yes

Power, Console, RPS (Per Device)

Yes

Physical & Environmental

Ventillation DC Fans

1 Fan (1.6” x 1.6”)

BTU/Hour

73.8

Dimensions (W x D x H)

17.4” x 8.1” x 1.7” (441mm x 207mm x 44mm)

Size

19-inch Standard Rack-Mount Width, 1U Height

Weight

5.64lbs (2.56kg)

Temperature

Operating: 32° to 104°F (0° to 40°C)

Storage: -40° to 158° F (-40° to 70° C)

Humidity

5% ~ 95% Non-condensing

EMI

FCC Class A, CE, C-Tick

Safety

CSA International

MTBF

53,838 Hours

Acoustic (Refer to ISO-7779)

< 34dB

Software Functions

VLAN

IEEE 802.1Q Tagged VLAN

Port-based VLAN

Maximum Number of VLANs per Device: 255 VLANs (Static and Dynamic Combined)

GARP/GVRP

Priority Queues (CoS)

Standard: IEEE 802.1p

Number of Queues: 4

Traffic Classification (Cos) Can be used on user-definable application types:

TOS

Diffserv (DSCP)

Port-based

MAC Address

IP Address

TCP/UDP Port Number

Security

Port Security (64 MAC Addresses Maximum)

802.1x Port-based Access Control

802.1x MAC-based Access Control

SSH v1, v2

SSL v2

Per Port Traffic Segmentation

IP-MAC-port Binding (512 Entries)

DHCP Client Filtering

DHCP Server Screen

NetBIOS Filtering

TACACS

RADIUS Authentication for Management

Access Control List Multi-layer ACL (100 entries) based on:

Port Number

TOS

Diffserv (DSCP)

MAC Address

IP Address

Packet Prototcol Type

TCP/UDP Port Number (User-definable Application Types)

TCP/UDP Payload (User-definable Packet Content)

Per Port ACL Definition

Spanning Tree Protocol

802.1D Spanning Tree Compatible (802.1D, 2004)

802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree (Ring Protection with Network Recovery Time of Less Than 15 Seconds)

Per Port BPDU Filter

IP Multicast

IGMP v1, v2

IGMP Snooping (128 Groups)

Enable Definite VLAN for Multicast

IGMP Fast Leave

User-definable Per-port IP Multicast Range Limit

Port Trunk

Maximum Number of Ports per Trunk: 8

Maximum Number of Trunks per Device: 6

Operation Mode: Load Sharing

802.3ad compatible Link Aggregation (LACP) Static and Dynamic Modes on Uplink and Downlink Ports for Traffic Load Balance and Redundancy

Performance Enhancement Functions

Traffic Segmentation

Bandwidth Control from 1Mbps to the Port’s maximum Rate (in steps of 1Mbps)

Broadcast Storm Control: User-configurable from 1pps (Packet per Second)

D-Link Safeguard Engine

CPU Interface Filtering

Firmware Upgrade

TFTP Remote Upgrade

Management Support

Single IP Management (SIM) v1.6

Command Line Interface (CLI)

RMON v1 Monitoring

Telnet Client

Telnet Server (Up to 8 Sessions)

SYSLOG

Dual Images

Web GUI Traffice Monitoring

Web-based MAC Address Browsing

RFC 2030 SNTP (Simple Network Time Protocol)

SNMP v1, v2c, v3

Bootp/DHCP Client

DHCP Relay Option 82

Loopback Detection

Password Recovery

Three-level User Account

MIBs

802.1Q Q-BRIDGE-MIB (RFC 2674)

802.1p P-BRIDGE-MIB (RFC 2674)

MIB-II (RFC 1213)

Bridge MIB (RFC 1493)

RMON MIB (RFC 1757) Group 1, 2, 3, 9 (Alarm, Statistics, History, Event)

IGMP MIB (RFC 2933)

IF MIB (RFC 2933)

Ethernet-like MIB (RFC 1643)

PING-MIB and TRACEROUTE-MIB (RFC 2925)

ICMP Ping by MIB

Rate Limiting by MIB

Save Configuration by MIB

802.1w Setting and Read by MIB

Port Interface MIB-II Trap (RFC 1215)

D-Link Enterprise MIB

Optional SFP Transceivers

DEM-310GT

SFP Transceiver for 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode Fiber, Maximum Distance 10km, 3.3v

DEM-311GT

SFP Transceiver for 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode Fiber, Maximum Distance 550m, 3.3v

Optional Redundant Power Supply

DPS-200

60-watt Redundant Power Supply

DPS-800

2-slot Redundant Power Supply Chassis

DPS-900

8-slot Redundant Power Supply Chassis

Management Software

DS-510

D-View® 5.1 SNMP Network Management Program

Warranty Information

Warranty

lifetime warranty

Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

DES-3526

xStack 24-Port 10/100BASE-TX Switch with 2 Combo SFP/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ports

DES-3550

xStack 48-Port 10/100BASE-TX Switch with 2 Combo SFP/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ports

DEM-310GT

SFP Transceiver for 1000BASE-LX, Single Mode Fiber, Maximum Distance 10Km

DEM-311GT

SFP Transceiver for 1000BASE-SX, Single Mode Fiber, Maximum Distance 550M

DPS-200

Redundant Power Supply

DPS-800

2-Slot Redundant Power Supply Chassis

DPS-900

8-Slot Redundant Power Supply Chassis

DS-510

D-View 5.1 SNMP Network Management Program


נתונים פיזיים
מוצרים ופתרונות | תמיכה  | חדשות  | אודות החברה |