Ātrā meklēšana
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Produkta iespējas:
12-Port 100BASE-FX MMF LC Module For DES-6500 Chassis
EOL
Apraksts:

The DES-6504 is a 12-port 100BASE-FX Fiber Ethernet module for the DES-6500 chassis switch. Designed to take full advantage of the DES-6500 chassis switch's advanced network functions and for linking core switches together , this 100Mbps high-performance fiber module supports the SFF (LC type) connectors for superior performance. With multi-mode fiber-optic cable connections, this module supports traffic passing at distances up to 2km in the full-duplex mode.

The DES-6504 100BASE-FX module is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3u and 802.3x standards, so compatibility is never a concern. With 802.3x compliant support for flow control, your data will arrive with gr eater dependability and less packet loss. The DES-6504 is a perfect solution for the bandwidth hungry network needing greater flexibility, longer cabling distances, and the reliability of a state of the art, laser driven, fiber optic channel.

Produkti un risinājumi | Atbalsts  | Jaunumi  | Par uzņēmumu |