Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazahstan Georgia
Product features:
Module 1 Port XFP 10G (10GBASE-ER) for single mode fiber optic cable (up to 80km)
Project
General features:
Standard
IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER 10Gigabit Ethernet
The sensitivity of the optical receiver
-23dBm (max)
Transceiver type
XFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable)
Jack
Duplex LC
Data rate
From 9.95Gbit/s to 10.7Gb/s
Wavelength
1550
Type of cable
Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125um
The maximum cable length
80km


Supply voltage
Supported by the +3.3V and +5.0V
Operating temperature
-50 to 70°C
Storage temperature
-40 to 85°C
Humidity
From 0% to 85% relative humidity
EMI Certifications
+ FCC Class B
+ CE
Products | Support  | News  | About |