DEM-315GT

1000Base-ZX Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 80 km)
Where to buy

Description

The DEM-315GT/DD Gigabit SFP fiber transceiver is external transceiver designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slot of network device for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. This transceiver provides the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance (up to 80 km) data transfer, and deployment fexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
The DEM-315GT/DD transceiver uses standard duplex LC connector for fiber cable connection. It conforms to industry standards and is interoperable with D-Link Gigabit switches. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug it from the SFP slot without having to turn off the power of the connected device.

General features

Standard
• IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-ZX
Wavelength
• 1550 nm
Data Rate
• 1.25 Gbps
Connector
• Duplex LC
Fiber Type
• 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 50 km
Transmit Power Range
• 5 to 0 dBm
Receive Power Range
• -3 to -24 dBm
Sensitivity
• -24 dBm
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
Supply Current
• 300 mA
Temperature
• Operating: 0° to 70°C
• Storage: -40° to 85°C
Humidity
• Operating: 0% to 85%
• Storage: 0% to 85%
Dimensions
• 55.4 mm x 13.7 mm x 8.5 mm
Certificates
• Class 1 laser: EN 60825-1
• FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11


Certificates

Order info

DEM-315GT/DD/I1 1000Base-ZX Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 80 km)

Pictures

DEM-315GT/DD/I1
Front view
Вид снизу
Вид сверху
DEM-315GT/E1
Front view
View from the right

Downloads

Support Resources