Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Product features:
10GBase-SR Multi-Mode XFP transceiver (up to 300 m)
Project
General features:
Standard
• IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-SR
Wavelength
• 850 nm
Data Rate
• 10 Gbps
Connector
• Duplex LC
Fiber Type
• 50/125 um Multi-mode Fiber
• 62.5/125 um Multi-mode Fiber
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 300 m
Transmit Power Range
• -1 to -5 dBm
Receive Power Range
• 0.5 to -11.1 dBm
Sensitivity
• -11.1 dBm
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
Supply Current
• 435 mA
Temperature
• Operating: 0° to 70°C
• Storage: -40° to 85°C
Humidity
• Operating: 0% to 85%
• Storage: 0% to 85%
Dimensions
• 78 mm x 18.3 mm x 8.4 mm


Products | Support  | News  | About |