Hızlı Arama
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Ürün Özellikleri:
10G XFP CWDM transceiver for single-mode fiber optic cable (wavelength 1291nm, up to 10 km)
Genel Özellikler:

Fiziksel Özellikler
Standard
• Compliant with: IEEE-802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR
• Transceiver type: XFP
• The standard for Fibre Channel FC-PI: 1200-SM-LL-L
• Support for fiber-optic cable: Single Mode
• Transmission distance: 10 km
 
Capabilities
• Hot Plug
• Compatible with MSA
• Compliant with RoHS
 
Speed
10 Gbit / s
 
Interfaces
• Connector: Duplex LC Connector
• uni-/bidirectional: Uni-
• The wavelength of 1291 nm
• Output power (TX)
   Max. 3 dBm
   Min.: -2 DBm
• Optical input (RX)
   Max.: 0.5 dBm
   Min.: -12.6 DBm 
• Sensitivity: -12.6 dBm
• Cable type: single-mode optical 9/125 micron


The physical parameters

Nutrition
3.3
 
Max. input current
3.3 V: 500 mA
 
Min. power budget
10.6 dB
 
Max. power budget
15.6 dB
 
Heat release
5.94 kJ / hr
 
MTBF (Hours)
818,000
 
Operating temperature
From 0 to 70C
 
Storage temperature
-40 To 85C
 
Operating Humidity
From 0% to 85%
 
Humidity
From 0% to 85%
 
Dimensions (W x D x H)
18.32 x 77.92 x 11.42 mm
 
Weight
48.5 g
 
EMI
CE
 
Safety
UL, TUV, FDA / CDRH
Ürünler | Destek  | Haberler  | Hakkında |