Hızlı Arama
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Ürün Özellikleri:
SFP module with 1-port 1000Base-BX, for single-mode fiber optic cable, 3.3V (up to 2 km), WDM (Tx: 1310 nm, Rx: 1550 nm)
Genel Özellikler:

Fiziksel Özellikler
Standards
IEEE-802.3z, 1000BASE-BX
 
Type form factor
SFP
 
Support for fiber optic cable
Single-mode
 
Transmission distance
2 km
 
Capabilities
• Hot Plug
• Compatible with MSA
• Compliant with RoHS
 
Speed
1 Gbit / s
 
Jack
Simplex LC
 
Uni-/bidirectional
Bilateral
 
Wavelength
• TX: 1310nm
• RX: 1550
 
Output power (TX)
• Max.: -3 DBm
• Min.: -10 DBm
 
Optical input (RX)
• Max.: -3 DBm
• Min.: -21 DBm 
 
Sensitivity
-21 DBm
 
Type of cable
• Single-mode optical    
• 9/125 m, distance: 2 km


The physical parameters

Nutrition
3.3
 
Max. input current
300 mA
 
Min. power budget
11 dB
 
Max. power budget
18 dB
 
Heat release
1,782 kJ / h
 
MTBF
213222 h
 
Operating temperature
From 0 to 70 ° C
 
Storage temperature
-40 To 85 C
 
Operating Humidity
From 5% to 95%
 
Humidity
From 5% to 95%
 
Dimensions (W x D x H)
13,5 x 56,6 x 8,5 mm
 
Weight
21 grams
Ürünler | Destek  | Haberler  | Hakkında |