DEM-424XTProje

Module 1-port XFP 10G (10GBASE-ER) for single mode fiber optic cable (up to 80 km)
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

Transceiver D-Link DEM-424XT is designed for installation in equipment for networks 10 GE, equipped with a special expansion slots. It supports standard IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER and transmits data over single mode optical fiber at distances up to 80 km.The transceiver complies with the Small Form Factor Pluggable (XFP) and compatible with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).
 
Data transmission over optical fibers
This transceiver is intended for installation in equipment with slots XFP, and performs data transmission on the single mode optical fiber at a wavelength of 1550 nm. It supports voltage +3.3 V and +5 V and is compatible with standard Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (XFP). The transceiver includes an optical transmitter and an optical receiver circuitry. It is placed in a metal casing, which provides reliability of the device.
 
Wide range of applications
10 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver can be used to build high-speed optical backbones networks LAN, WAN and MAN connectivity and performance servers and data centers.

Genel Özellikler


Fiziksel Özellikler
Standard
IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER 10Gigabit Ethernet
 
The sensitivity of the optical receiver
-23dBm (max)
 
Transceiver type
XFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable)
 
Jack
Duplex LC
 
Data rate
From 9.95 Gbit / s to 10.7 Gb / s
 
Wavelength
1550
 
Type of cable
Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125um
 
The maximum cable length
80 km


The physical parameters

Supply voltage
Supported by the +3.3 V and +5.0 V
 
Operating temperature
-50 To 70 C
 
Storage temperature
-40 To 85 C
 
Humidity
From 0% to 85% relative humidity
 
EMI Certifications
+ FCC Class B
+ CE

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

Görseller

DEM-424XT
Front view

İndir

Destek Merkezi