DEM-423XTProje

10GBASE-ER 10Gigabit Ethernet XFP Optical Transceiver, 40km
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

Optical Data Communication
This transceiver provides a high performance and cost-effective solution for serial optical data communication applications specified for multi-mode supporting up to 10.7Gbps rate. It operates with +3.3V and +5V power supply. The transceiver is intended for multi-mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm and complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (XFP). The transceiver consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly and an electrical subassembly. It is housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component.

Wide Ranging Applications

This fiber Gigabit transceiver is ideal for deployment as for Ethernet links, fiber channel links at 10Gbps, high-speed backbone interconnection and switched backbones.

Genel Özellikler

Standard
802.3ae 10GBASE-ER

Connector
Duplex LC

Wavelength
1550nm

Cable Type
9/125um Single-Mode Fiber

Maximum Cable Distance Coverage
40 km

Power Voltage
3.3V/5V

 


Fiziksel Özellikler

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

Görseller

DEM-423XT
Front view

İndir

Destek Merkezi