Hızlı Arama
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazahstan Georgia
Ürün Özellikleri:
GPON SFP ONT module
Genel Özellikler:

Fiziksel Özellikler
Standards
• ITU-T G.984.x (support G.984.5)
• SFP MSA, INF-8074i
• SFF-8472
• FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B
• FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11, Class I
• IEEE 802.3
• ITU-T G.984.2 Amd1, Class B +
 
Characteristics of the optical transmitter
Wavelength
• Min.: 1290 nm
• Typical: 1310
• Max. 1330 nm
 
Side mode suppression ratio (SMSR)
Min.: 30 dB
 
Width of the optical spectrum
Max. 1 nm
 
Average optical output power
• Min.: 0.5 dBm
• Max. 5 dBm
 
Optical power at the disconnected transmission
Max.: -45 DBm
 
Attenuation constant
Min.: 10 dB
 
Characteristics of the optical receiver
Wavelength
• Min. 1480 nm
• Typical: 1490 nm
• Max.: 1550
 
Sensitivity
Max.: -28 DBm
 
Optical saturation power
Min.: -8 DBm
 
Acknowledgment level signal detection
Max.: -29 DBm
 
Level cancellation confirmation signal detection
Min.: -40 DBm
 
Features SGMII
Rise time transmission of 20 ~ 80%
• Min.: 100 ps
• Max.: 200 ps
 
Fall Time Transmission 20 ~ 80%
• Min.: 100 ps
• Max.: 200 ps
 
Differential output voltage of the transmitter
• Min.: 150 mV
• Max.: 400 mV
 
Differential impedance of the transmitter
• Min.: 80 ohms
• Max.: 120 ohms
 
Speed ​​data receiver
1250 Mbit / s
 
Differential output voltage of the receiver
• Min.: 50 mV
• Max.: 500 mV
 
Differential impedance of the receiver
• Min.: 80 ohms
• Max.: 120 ohms


Physical parameters

Max. supply voltage
• Min.: -0.5
• Max.: 3.6
 
Operating voltage
• Min.: 3.15
• Typical: 3.3
• Max.: 3.45 in
 
Consumption current
• Typical: 620 mA
• Max. 750 mA
 
Temperature
• Operating: -30 to 60 C
• Storage: -40 to 85 C
 
Humidity
Operating: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
 
 
Ürünler | Destek  | Haberler  | Hakkında |