Hızlı Arama
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazahstan Georgia
Ürün Özellikleri:
Media converter (TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm) 100BASE-TX twisted-pair 100BASE-FX single-mode Fiber (20km, SC)
Tanımlama:
Media Converter DMC-F20SC-BXD and DMC-F20SC-BXU perform the conversion interfaces "twisted pair - single-mode fiber over a single fiber" networks Ethernet 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. The devices can simultaneously transmit and receive signals at 1310 nm and 1550 nm on a single optical fiber for distances up to 20 km. 
 
Media Converter DMC-F20SC-BXD and DMC-F20SC-BXU have 1 port RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 optical cable (SC-connector).On the twisted pair port supports automatic speed detection modes (full-duplex or half-duplex), the polarity of MDI / MDI-X, which simplifies installation media converter in the existing network. The converter supports management functions such as LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through) and LLR (Link Loss Return) for the port FX. 
Ürünler | Destek  | Haberler  | Hakkında |