DES-1228PEOL EOS

Hallatav 24 PoE 10/100Base-TX pordiga switch + 2 porti 1000Base-T + 2 kombo-porti 1000Base-T/Mini GBIC (SFP)
Kust osta

Kirjeldus

D-Link's next generation Web Smart Ethernet switch series blends plug-and-play simplicity with exceptional value and reliability for small and medium-sized business (SMB) networking. Each switch is housed in a new style rack-mount metal case with easy-to-view front-panel diagnostic LEDs, and provides advance features including 4 Gigabit uplinks, combo 1000BASE-T/SFP, network security, traffic segmentation, QoS and versatile management.

Choices of 24 and 48 ports. Two port densities are available for selection: 24 Ethernet ports and 48 Ethernet ports. Supporting auto-detection of MDI/MDIX, these switches bring inexpensive and easy Ethernet connection to the desktops. Each switch provides 4 Gigabit uplinks connection to a Gigabit backbone or servers.

Power Over Ethernet Option. Switch model DES-1228P provides built-in 802.3af Power over Ethernet for network sites needing to run power over the network cables. Each the 24 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet ports of this switch provides up to 15.4 watts power for connected wireless access points, IP phones and other PoE-supported devices, allowing them to be deployed at difficult places such as on high walls and ceilings, where AC power outlets are not readily available.

Extensive Layer 2 Features. Implemented as complete L2 devices, these switches include functions such as IGMP snooping, port mirroring, Spanning Tree and port trunks to enhance performance and network resiliency.

Traffic Segmentation and QoS. The switches support 802.1Q VLAN Tagging for traffic segmentation by groups to enhance network security and performance. They also support 802.1p Priority Queues, enabling users to run bandwidth-sensitive applications such as streaming multimedia and VoIP on the network. These functions allow the switches to work seamlessly with managed VLAN and 802.1p traffic on the network.

Network Security. The switches provide MAC address filters screen access to the network. They support 802.1x port-based authentication, allowing the network to be configured with external RADIUS servers. Additional features like D-Link Safeguard Engine protect the switches against traffic flooding caused by virus/worm outbreaks. Versatile Management. Switch configuration and management is through the SmartConsole Utility or a web-based GUI. SmartConsole is an easy way to access the switch from a local PC; users do not have to type in any IP address or subnet, and all switches connected on the network are displayed on the screen for instant access. The web-based GUI allows switch access from any location on the network or from a remote site, using a web-browser. It allows extensive switch configuration setting, which can be backed up for duplication in other switches. In addition, users can also use the built-in MIB to poll the switches for information about their status and send traps of abnormal events. MIB support allows users to integrate the switches with other third-party devices for management in an SNMP environment.

Põhiomadused

 Liidesed 

  • 24 x 10/100Base-TX porti (802.3af PoE toetusega)
  • 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T porti
  • Kiiruse automaatne tuvastamine 
  • Kaabli polaarsuse automaatne tuvastamine MDI-MDIX
  • 2 kombo porti 10/100/1000Base-T/SFP 

    Tootlikkus
  • Kommutaatori tootlikkus: 12.8 Gbit/s
  • Paketide andmeedastuskiirus: 9.52 Mpps
  • Paketide bufferi suurus: 128 Кb
  • МАС-аadressite tabel: 8К 
    Teise taseme funktsioonid
  • IGMP snooping: 64 Multicast Gruppide toetus
  • Default Flooding portidele, mis ei ole Multicast-grupiga ühendatud
  • 802.1D Spanning Tree
  • Portide agregeerimine: kuni 6 gruppi seadmele, kuni 8 porti gruppile 
  • Portide peegeldamine 

    VLAN
  • 802.1Q VLAN (VLAN Tagging) standart
  • Kuni 256 VLAN staatilist gruppi

    QoS (teenusekvaliteet)
  • Järjekordade prioriteedi standart 802.1p
  • Kuni 4 prioriteedi järjekorda pordile
  • WRR meetodi toetus 

    Turvalisus
  • Ligipääsu juhtimine 802.1x portide baasil
  • D-Link Safeguard Engine
  • Static Mac funktsioon (256 staatilist kirjet) 

    Juhtimine
  • Web-liides ja SmartConsole utiliit
  • SNMP toetus
  • DHCP-klient
  • Trap häälestamine
  • Porti ligipääsu juhtimine 
  • Konfiguratsiooni salvestamine/taastamine Web-liidese baasil
  • Tarkvara salvestamine/laadimine Web-liidese baasil
  • Tarkvara uuendamine SmartConsole utiliidi abil
  • Taaskäivitamine 

    MIB
  • RFC 1213 MIB-II
  • Private MIB

  • Füüsilised parameetrid

     Toide

  • РоЕ toide igal pordil: 15.4 W
  • РоЕ toide seadmele: 170 W
  • Toide: vahelduvvoolu toitepinge 100-240 V, 50/60Гц, universaalne sisene toiteallikas
  • Tarbitav võimsus (Мах.): 222 W 

    Soojuse eraldumine (BTU/t)
  • 757.51 

    Jahutus
  • 4 ventillaatorit 40 х 40 mm 

    Mõõdud
  • 440 х 209 х 44 mm 

    Suurus
  • Laius 19-tolline, kõrgus 1U 

    Kaal
  • 2.20 kg

    MTBF
  • 149 676 tundi
  • Töötemperatuur 
  • 0 °-40° С

    Säilitamistemperatuur
  • -10° – 70° C 

    Tööniiskus
  • 10 – 90 % 

    Säilitamisniiskus
  • 5 – 90 % 

    Elektromagnetiline ühilduvus 
  • FCC Class A, CE Class A, VCCI Class A 

    Turvalisus
  • cUL, UL
  • Sertifikaadid

    Sidustooted

    DES-1228P 24-Port 10/100Mbps PoE with 4 10/100/1000Base-T and 2 Combo SFP ports Smart Switch

    Optional SFP Transceivers
    DEM-211 SFP transceiver, 100BASE-FX standard, multi-mode fiber, max. 2 km distance, 3.3V operating voltage
    DEM-210 SFP transceiver, 100BASE-FX standard, single-mode fiber, max. 15 km distance, 3.3V operating Voltage
    DEM-310GT SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. 10 km distance, 3.3V operating voltage
    DEM-311GT SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-SX standard, multi-mode fiber, max. 550 m distance, 3.3V operating voltage
    DEM-312GT2 SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-SX standard, multi-mode fiber, max. 2 km distance, 3.3V operating voltage
    DEM-314GT SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. 50 km distance, 3.3V operating voltage
    DEM-315GT SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. max. 80 km distance, 3.3V operating voltage
    DEM-330T WDM SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. 10 km distance, 3.3V operating voltage, 1550 nm Tx wavelength, 1310 nm Rx wavelength
    DEM-330R WDM SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. 10 km distance, 3.3V operating voltage, 1310 nm Tx wavelength, 1550 nm Rx wavelength
    DEM-331T WDM SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. 40 km distance, 3.3V operating voltage, 1550 nm Tx wavelength, 1310 nm Rx wavelength
    DEM-331R WDM SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. 40 km distance, 3.3V operating voltage, 1310 nm Tx wavelength, 1550 nm Rx wavelength

    Pildid

    DES-1228P
    Eestvaade
    Tagantvaade

    Failid

    Vaadake samuti