DGS-1248T/GEEOL EOS

WebSmart energia säästmise funktsiooniga kommutaator, 44 x 10/100/1000Base-T porti + 4 x 1000Base-T/Mini GBIC (SFP) kombo porti
Kust osta

Kirjeldus

D-Link’s latest generation Gigabit Web Smart Switch series is designed mainly to enhance the performance and security of small business networks. With four models to choose from, the DGS-1216T/1224T/1224TP/1248T brings Gigabit speeds to support bandwidth-intensive applications and further expand your network of switches. Enhanced features include Gigabit uplink combo ports, Power over Ethernet 1, QoS and versatile management functions. Power over Ethernet easily allows you to install and power wireless access points, network cameras, VoIP phones and other network equipment for simplif ed and reduced deployment costs. Total PoE power budget on 24 10/100/1000 ports for the DGS-1224TP is 180watts. Therefore, the maximum output power per PoE port is up to 15.4W on 11 ports or 7.5W on 24 ports simultaneously.

The switches are housed in a new style 19”rack-mount metal case with an easy-to-view front panel and diagnostic LEDs and feature an innovative fanless design2. A user-friendly web-based management is supported for easy configuration and f exibility for different network requirements.

D-Link Green Technology
D-Link is striving to take the lead in developing innovative and power-saving technology that does not sacrifice operational performance or functionality. The DGS-1216T/1224T/1224TP/1248T web smart switches implement the D-Link Green Technology, which include Green features such as the power saving mode, reduced power consumption and reduced heat dissipation. The switches adopt the latest silicon technology, which helps lower your power consumption usage. The power saving feature automatically powers down ports that have no links or link partners.

Protecting The Environment For A Better Tomorrow
The incorporation of the D-Link Green technology into these switches re-emphasizes D-Link’s strong commitment to protecting the environment, leading the development of eco-friendly products. These switches comply with RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) and WEEE (Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment) directives. RoHS directives restrict the use of specify hazardous materials during the manufacture of electrical and electronic goods, while WEEE applies standards for proper disposal and recyclable packaging to help reduce wastage.

Seamless Integration
The switches offer Gigabit copper ports that are capable of connecting to your existing Cat.5 twisted-pair cables. This eliminates the need of a complex re-conf guration process. Each switch model of the Gigabit series provides two or four combo SFP slots to form a multi-level network structure consisting of a high-speed backbone and centralized servers. In addition, all the ports support auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX crossover function. So do away with cross over cables or uplink ports and bring inexpensive Gigabit connection to your desktop.

Extensive Layer 2 Features
The switches offer superior performance and availability through features such as Jumbo Frames, IGMP Snooping, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree and Port Trunking. IEEE 802.3x Flow Control allows your servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfer. The Gigabit ports provide dedicated bandwidths for your desktops running at 2000Mbps full duplex, with minimum data transfer loss.

Traff c Prioritization
802.1Q VLAN tagging prioritizes traff c, enhances network security and performance while 802.1p enables you to run bandwidth-sensitive applications such as streaming multimedia and VoIP in network. These functions allow switches to work seamlessly in the network.

Cable Diagnostics
Gigabit networks use 8-wire CAT 5 RJ-45 cables. However, networks in older buildings could still be using 4-wire CAT 3/5 RJ-45 cables. The Cable Diagnostics function assists you to effectively detect the RJ-45 cable condition while migrating from an existing network to a Gigabit-capable one, and minimizing service calls during migration. Other cable-related problems are, an RJ-45 cable with an open circuit (a lack of continuity between the pins at each end of an Ethernet cable or a disconnected cable) or a short circuit between two or more conductors.

Network Security
The switches provide MAC address f lters screen, for easy access to the network. They support 802.1X port-based authentication, allowing the network to be conf gured with external RADIUS servers. Enhance your network security with the Asymmetric VLAN feature. With this feature, you can segregate ports into different virtual LAN groups to enhance security and prevent data leaks. This feature also increases the eff ciency of sharing resources such as servers or gateway devices.

D-Link Safeguard Engine identif es and prioritizes “CPU interested” packets to prevent malicious traff c from interrupting normal network f ows and protects switch operation.

Versatile Management
The switches’ web-based SmartConsole Utility is as easy to use as surf ng the web. The utility includes useful features that automatically discover and display all web smart switches on the same L2
network segment connected to a local PC. The web-based GUI allows for easy access to a switch from anywhere without having to remember IP addresses or subnets. The GUI also includes a wizard that allows you to pre-conf gure basic functions such as passwords, system information and SNMP settings. Users can also use the built-in MIB browser to poll the switches for information about their status and send trap messages of abnormal events. The MIB browser allows users to integrate the switches with the third-party devices for management in an SNMP environment.

Põhiomadused

 Standardid ja funktsioonid

  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet ANSI/IEEE 802.3
  • NWay
  • Voojuhtimine IEEE 802.3x

    Pordid
    44 x 10/100/1000BASE-T porti, 4 x 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP kombo porti *SFP portide kasutamisel vastavad 10/100/1000BASE-T pordid blokeeritakse

    Ethernet andmeedastuskiirus:
  • 10 Мbit/s (pooldupleksrežiim)
  • 20 Мbit/s (täisdupleksrežiim) Fast Ethernet:
  • 100 Мbit/s (pooldupleksrežiim)
  • 200 Мbit/s (täisdupleksrežiim) Gigabit Ethernet:
  • 2000 Мbit/s (täisdupleksreziim)

    Тopoloogia Täht 

    Võrgukaablid
  • UTP Cat5, Cat5e (100 m max)
  • EIA/TIA-568 100-Оm STP (100 m max)

    Täis/pooldupleks
  • Täis/pooldupleks 10/100 Мbit/s kiirusele 
  • Täisdupleks Gigabit kiirusele 

    Liidesed MDI/MDIX kõikidele portidele 

    Indikaatorid
  • Power/CPU (seadmel)
  • 10/100Mbps , 1000Mbps (10/100/1000BASE-T portidele)
  • Link/Act (SFP pordi jaoks)

    Tarkvara. Teise taseme funktsioonid
  • IGMP Snooping v1/v2: 64 gruppi toetus
  • 802.1В Spanning Tree
  • Kanalite agregeerimine: kuni 6 gruppi seadmele, kuni 8 porti grupile 
  • Energia säästmine 

    VLAN
  • 802.1Q VLAN standard (VLAN Tagging)
  • Kuni 256 staatilist VLAN gruppi
  • Management VLAN toetus
  • Asymmetric VLAN toetus

    Teenusekvaliteet (QoS)
  • Prioriteedi järjekorrad 802.1p
  • Kuni 4 prioriteedi järjekorda pordile
  • QoS DSCP baasil
  • Kahe järjekorra töötlemise režiimi toetus: Strict ja WRR 

    Turvalisus
  • Ligipääsu juhtimine802.1x portide baasil 
  • D-Link Safeguard Engine
  • Trusted host
  • Kaabli diagnostika funktsioon 

    Juhtimine
  • Web-liides
  • SNMP v1 toetus
  • DHCP-klient
  • Trap seadistamine 
  • Ligipääsu juhtimine pordi baasil
  • Tarkvara reserv koopeerimine/taastamine Web-liidese baasil
  • Tarkvara uuendamine SmartConsole utiliidi abil
  • Süsteemi taaskäivitamine Web-liidese kaudu
  • SmartConsole utiliit

    Haldusinfobaas MIB
  • RFC 1213 MIB-II
  • D-link Enterprise Private MIB

    Tootlikkus 96 Gbit/s

    Kommutatsiooni meetod
  • Store-and-forward

    MAC-aadressite tabel
    8К kirjet seadmele

    MAC-aadressite uurimine
  • Kuni 256 kirjet MAC-aadressite staatilises tabelis
  • MAC-aadressite automaatse uurimise sisselülitamine/väljalülitamine 

    Maksimaalne andmeedastuskiirus (64 bait)
    71,4 Мbit/s

    Mälubuffer
    1 MB

    Jumbo-freimide toetus
    9 216 bait

  • Füüsilised parameetrid

    Toide sisendil
    100-240 V vahelduvvoolu 50/60 Hz, sisene universaalne toiteallikas

    Tarbitav võimsus
    76,2 W

    Ventillaatorid
    3

    Soojuse eraldumine
    239,27 BTU/t

    Müra
    51,6 dB

    Töötemperatuur
    0° kuni 40° C

    Säilitamistemperatuur
    -10° kuni 70° C

    Tööniiskus
    10% kuni 90% ilma kondensatsioonita

    Säilitamisniiskus
    5% kuni 90% ilma kondensatsioonita

    Mõõdud

  • 441 mm x 309 mm x 44 mm
  • 19”, kõrgus 1U

    Kaal
    4,46 kg

    Elektromagnetiline turvalisus
  • FCC Class A
  • CE Class A
  • VCCI Class A

    MTBF
    186 656 t

    Turvalisus
    cUL
  • Sertifikaadid

    Sidustooted

    DGS-1248T/GE - WebSmart kommutaator 44 10/100/1000Base-T pordiga + 4 kombo-porti 1000Base-T/Mini GBIC (SFP) ja energia säästmise funktsiooniga

    SFP moodulid
    Lisa miniGbic transiiverid (SFP):
    - DEM-310GT SFP transiiver 1000BASE-LX, SMF, maksimaalne vahekaugus kuni 10 km, 3.3 V
    - DEM-311GT SFP transiiver  1000BASE-FX, MMF, maksimaalne vahekaugus kuni 500 m, 3.3 V
    - DEM-312GT2 SFP transiiver 1000BASE-FX, MMF, maksimaalne vahekaugus kuni 2 km, 3.3 V
    - DEM-314GT SFP transiiver 1000BASE-LH, SMF, maksimaalne vahekaugus kuni 50 km, 3.3 V
    - DEM-315GT SFP transiiver 1000BASE-ZX, SMF, maksimaalne vahekaugus kuni  80 km, 3.3 V

    Lisa WDM transiiverid:
    - DEM-330T SFP transiiver 1000BASE-LX, SMF, maksimaalne vahekaugus kuni 10 km, 3.3 V, WDM (Tx: 1550 nm, Rx: 1310 nm)
    - DEM-330R SFP transiiver 1000BASE-LX, SMF, maksimaalne vahekaugus kuni 10 km, 3.3 V, WDM (Tx: 1310 nm, Rx: 1550 nm)
    - DEM-331T SFP transiiver 1000BASE-LX, SMF, maksimaalne vahekaugus kuni 40 km, 3.3 V, WDM (Tx: 1550 nm, Rx: 1310 nm)
    - DEM-331R SFP transiiver 1000BASE-LX, SMF, maksimaalne vahekaugus kuni 40 km, 3.3 V, WDM (Tx: 1310 nm, Rx: 1550 nm)

    Pildid

    DGS-1248T/GE
    Tagantvaade
    Eestvaade

    Failid

    Vaadake samuti