DGS-6600-8XGמיועד לפרויקטים

מודול עם 8 פורטים 10GE XFP
היכן לקנות

תאור

מודול עם 8 פורטים 10GE XFP

מאפיינים כללים

Standards
• IEEE 802.3ae
• Supports full duplex mode
• Support for compatible transceiver XFP MSA

Support for XFP-transceivers
• DEM-421XT (10GBASE-SR, multimode fiber, 300 m)
• DEM-422XT (10GBASE-LR, single-mode fiber, 10 km)
• DEM-423XT (10GBASE-ER, a single-mode fiber, 40 km)

Processor
• 400 MHz

Memory
• 512 MB

Flash-memory
• Prom 4 MB, Runtime 128 MB


נתונים פיזיים

Power consumption
• Max.: Tues 200.26
• Standby mode: 66.3 Tues

Heat release
• 683.28 BTU / hr

MTBF
• 265.455 h

Operating temperature
• From 0 to 50 ° C

Storage temperature
• -40 To 70 ° C

Humidity
• Operating: 10% -90% (no condensation)
• Storage: 5% ~ 90% (no condensation)

תקנים

הורדות

איורים

DGS-6600-8XG
מראה מקדימה

דף מידע

ראה גם