DEM-310GT

1000Base-LX Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 10 km)
היכן לקנות

תאור

 
The DEM-310GT/DD Gigabit SFP fiber transceiver is external transceiver designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slot of network device for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. This transceiver provides the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance (up to 10 km) data transfer, and deployment fexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
 
The DEM-310GT/DD transceiver uses standard duplex LC connector for fiber cable connection. It conforms to industry standards and is interoperable with D-Link Gigabit switches. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug it from the SFP slot without having to turn off the power of the connected device.
 

מאפיינים כללים

 
Standard
• IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX
 
Wavelength
• 1310 nm
 
Data Rate
• 1.25 Gbps
 
Connector 
• Duplex LC
 
Fiber Type
• 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber
 
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 10 km
 
Transmit Power Range
• -3 to -9 dBm
 
Receive Power Range
• -3 to -22 dBm
 
Sensitivity
• -22 dBm
 
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
 
Supply Current
• 220 mA
 
Temperature 
• Operating: 0° to 70°C
• Storage: -40° to 85°C
 
Humidity 
• Operating: 0% to 85% 
• Storage: 0% to 85%
 
Dimensions
• 55.4 mm x 13.7 mm x 8.5 mm
 

נתונים פיזיים

תקנים

הורדות

DEM-310GT/DD/J1  1000Base-LX Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 10 km)

איורים

DEM-310GT/G
מראה מימין
מראה מקדימה

דף מידע

ראה גם