DES-6512EOL EOS

מודול 2 פורטים 10Gigabit XFP למארז DES-6500
היכן לקנות

תאור

The DES-6512 is a 2-port 10Gig XFP card for the DES-6500 chassis. It uses standards-based IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit XFP modules to meet the demands of today’s Enterprise and Service Provider networking infrastructure. The DES-6512 is the perfect solution for uplinking to servers, storage, or department level switches such as D-Link’s xStack DXS-3200 series. Fiber media allows for increased distances over copper cabling. When used with D-Link’s DEM-422XT XFP fiber module a total distance of up to 10Km can be reached. This is often necessary when running across larger distances such as campus or multi-building environments. If shorter distances are required, the DEM-421XT module from D-Link provides 10Gigabit Multimode at distances of up to 300 meters.

מאפיינים כללים

 

Power LED

Off: No DC power

Static Amber: One or more power source in this module is down

Static Green: Power on

System LED

Blinking Amber: after push down hot swap button

Static Amber: System failed

Static Green: System is fully operational and operating normally. Both Hot Swap action and CPU process are done

Blinking Green: power on self-test

XFP ports

Link/ACT LED

Off – No Link

Solid Green – Link

Blinking Green – Activity

Specifications

Temperature

Operating: 0° to 40° C

Storage: -10° to 55° C

Operating Humidity

5% to 95%, non-condensing

Dimensions

13 x 11 x 1in (330 x 281 x 27.5mm)

Weight

4.18lbs (1.9kg)

IEEE

802.3ae, 802.3x

Power Consumption

28 watts max

Emission (EMI), Safety & Other Certifications

Emissions

FCC Class A, CE mark, CSA International

Ordering Information

DES-6512

2 Port 10G XFP Module for DES-6500

DES-6500

Layer 2/3/4 Chassis Switch

Supported XFPs:

DEM-421XT

10GBASE-SR Multi-Mode XFP (up to 300m)

DEM-422XT

10GBASE-LR Single-Mode XFP (up to 10Km)


נתונים פיזיים

תקנים

הורדות

איורים

DES-6512
מראה מקדימה

דף מידע

ראה גם