חיפוש מהיר
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
תכונות המוצר:
מתג מנוהל 48 פורטים Layer2 ג'יגהביט + 4 פורטים Combo SFP (שרשור של 20 ג'יגה)
דגם לא מיוצר יותר
מאפיינים כללים:

 

Interface

10/100/1000BASE-T Ports

48

Combo SFP Slots

4

RS-232 Console Port

Yes

Optional Redundant Power Supply

DPS-500

Stacking

HDMI Stacking Ports

2

Number of Unit Per Stack (Max)

6

 

Up to 10Gbps with Linear, Topology Up to 20Gbps with Bi-Directional Redundant Ring Topology

Performance

Switch Capacity

116Gbps

64-Byte Packet Fowarding Rate

86.31Mpps

MAC Address Table Size

8K

Packet Buffer

1.5MB

Jumbo Frame (Max.)

10,240 Bytes

Physical & Environmental

Power Input

100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz Internal Universal Power Supply

Power Consumption (Max)

102.63W

Dimensions (W x D x H)

17.3in x 12.2in x 1.7 in (440mm x 310mm x 44mm)

Size

19-inch Rack-Mount Width, 1U Height

Weight

12.11lbs (5.50kg)

Heat Dissipation

350.19 BTU/hr

MTBF

103,924 hrs

Temperature

Operating: 32° to 104°F (0° to 40°C)

Storage: -14° to 158° F (-10° to 70° C)

Humidity

Operating: 10% to 90% non-condensing

Storage: 5% to 90% non-condensing

EMI/EMC

FCC Class A, ICES-003 Class A, CE, C-Tick, VCCI Class A

Safety

cUL, CB

Software Functions

L2 Features

IGMP snooping v1, v2

Up to 256 IGMP snooping groups

Up to 64 static multicast address

IGMP Per VLAN

IGMP snooping fast leave

MLD snooping*

Spanning Tree

802.1D STP

802.1s MSTP

802.1w RSTP

STP Loopback Detection

BPDU filtering

802.3ad Link Aggregation: max. 32 groups per device, 8 ports per group

Mirroring

One-to-one mode

Many-to-one mode

VLAN

802.1Q

802.1v protocol VLAN*

VLAN Groups:

total 256 VLAN groups, max. 256 static

max. 256 dynamic VLAN groups

GVRP

Double VLAN*

Asymmetric VLAN*

ACL (Access Control List)

Maximum Mask/Profiles: 15 profiles, 240 rules per profile

Time Based ACL*

Content-based ACL according to:

802.1p priority

MAC address

IP address

L4 Protocol type

VID

Ether type

DSCP

TCP/UDP port number

Quality of Service (QoS)

Priority queues number: 4 queues

802.1p standard

Queue handling: WRR/Strict/ST+WRR modes

Bandwidth Control:

Port and Flow based bandwidth control

Granularity: down to 64Kbps

Class of Service based on:

802.1p priority

Ether type

DSCP

TCP/UDP port number

VLAN MAC address

IP address

Protocol type

Security

Traffic Segmentation

SSH v2

SSL v3

Port Security: 16 MACs per port

Broadcast Storm Control

D-Link Safeguard Engine

AAA

Port/MAC-Based 802.1X Access Control

Guest VLAN

RADIUS Auth. for Management Access

TACACS+ Auth. for Mgmt Access

Web-based Access Control*

MAC-based Access Control*

Management

Web-based GUI

CLI

Device Locator

Telnet Server

Telnet Client

TFTP Client

SNMP v1, v2c, v3

SNMP Traps

Dual Image Support

System Log

RMON v1

BootP/DHCP Client

DHCP Auto-configuration

SNTP

Port Description

CPU Monitoring

Web GUI Traffic Monitoring

MIB

MIBII (RFC 1213)

Bridge MIB (RFC 1493)

SNMP v2 MIB (RFC 1907)

RMON MIB (RFC 1757, 2819)

Ether-like MIB (RFC 2021)

802.1p MIB (RFC 1643, 2358, 2665)

IF MIB (RFC 2674)

RADIUS Authentication Client MIB (RFC 2233, 2863)

RADIUS Accounting Client MIB (RFC 2618)

Private MIB

Warranty Information

Warranty

lifetime warranty

Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

DGS-3100-48

Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer 2 Switch, 4 combo SFP, 20 Gig Stacking

DGS-3100-24

Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer 2 Switch, 4 combo SFP, 20 Gig Stacking

DGS-3100-48P

Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 Switch, 4 combo SFP, 20 Gig Stacking

DGS-3100-24P

Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 Switch, 4 combo SFP, 20 Gig Stacking

DEM-211

100BASE-FX 155Mbps MMF fiber LC SFP Transceiver

DEM-310GT

1000BASE-LX SFP LC Transceiver, up to 10Km

DEM-311GT

1000BASE-SX SFP LC Transceiver, up to 500m

DPS-200

Redundant Power Supply for DGS-3100-24

DPS-500

Redundant Power Supply for DGS-3100-48

DPS-500DC

Redundant Power Supply –48V DC power input

DPS-600

Redundant Power Supply for PoE models DGS-3100-24P, DGS-3100-48P


נתונים פיזיים
מוצרים ופתרונות | תמיכה  | חדשות  | אודות החברה |