חיפוש מהיר
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazahstan Georgia
תכונות המוצר:
כרטיס רשת אופטי Gigabit Fiber PCI-Express NIC
דגם לא מיוצר יותר
מאפיינים כללים:

Standards
• Standard 802.3z 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet
• Interface PCI-E 1.0a to 2.5 GHz
• 802.3x Flow Control

Power Requirements
• Universal Bus 3.3

Data transfer rate
• 1000 Mbit / s

Mode
• Full Duplex (2000 Mbit / s)

Network Cables
• 62.5/125 micron multi-mode fiber optic cable (75 m)
• 50/125 micron multi-mode fiber optic cable (up to 550 m)

Optical connector
• 850nm, the LC

Installed PCI-slot
• PCI Express x4/x8/x16

Supported Features
• Support for Jumbo-frame 9 KB
• Supports 802.1p QoS priority queues
• 802.1Q VLAN Security
• Promiscuous mode
• Power Management ACPI 2.0 Wake on LAN
• Agent Simple Network Management Protocol

Supported Drivers
• Microsoft Windows 2000, 2000 server
• Microsoft Windows 2003 server
• Microsoft Windows 2003 64-bit
• Microsoft Windows XP
• Microsoft Windows XP 64-bit
• Linux for Kernel 2.4.x, 2.6.x

LED indicators
• Link / Activity


נתונים פיזיים

Dimensions
• 113 x 59.2 mm

Operating temperature
• 0 ° C to 40 ° C

Storage temperature
• From -25 ° C to 55 ° C

Humidity
• From 5% to 90% without condensation

Radiation safety and
• FCC Class B, ICES-003
• CE
• VCCI
• BSMI
• C-Tick
• Eye-viewing safety: Laser Class I EN60825-1 standard

מוצרים ופתרונות | תמיכה  | חדשות  | אודות החברה |