DEM-434XTEOL EOS

SFP Transceiver 1 Port 10GBASE-LRM (with DDM) for multimode fiber optic cable, power supply 3.3V (up to 200m)
Kur iegādāties

Apraksts

D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.
 
Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable Format
The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable. 
 
Hot Pluggable
All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. You can connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any problems. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network.
 
10G Ethernet speeds
The transceivers all support 10G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10Gbit/s. This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs. 
 
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Several of the 10G SFP+ Modules1 feature DDM real-time monitoring of critical parameters, including transmitted and received power, temperature, and voltage. This allows for convenient monitoring of the module’s fiber connection and early detection of problems.
 
Bi-directional WDM transmission2
Bi-directional WDM transmission allows data to be transmitted simultaneously in both directions on a fiber cable. This helps you save on the cost of deploying extra fiber cables as well as allows for more flexible bandwidth allocation.
 
 
1 DEM-431XT-DD, DEM-432XT-DD, DEM-433XT-DD, and DEM-435XT-DD only.
2 DEM-436XT-BXD and DEM-436XT-BXU models only.

Īpašības

Standard
Standard Compliance
IEEE-802.3ae, IEEE-802.3aq, 10GBASE-ZR
 
Form Factor Type
SFP+
 
Fiber Media Support
Single-Mode
 
Distance Capacity
80 km
 
Features
Hot Pluggable
MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
 
Speed
10Gbps
 
Connector
Duplex LC Connector
 
Single/Bi-Directional
Single Direction
 
Wavelength
1550nm
 
Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power)
Max.: 4dBm
Min.: 0dBm
 
Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power)
Max.: -7dBm
Min.: -24dBm
 
Sensitivity
-24dBm
 
Cable Type
Multi-mode 9/125 um fiber
 
Power
3.3V
 
Maximum Input Current
450mA
 
Minimum Power Budget
24dB
 
Maximum Power Budget
24dB
 
Heat Generated
5.35kJ/h
 
MTBF (hours)
1,584,786
 
DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring)
No
 
Operating temperature
0 to 70°C
 
Storage temperature
-40 to 85 °C
 
Operating humidity
5 to 85%
 
Storage humidity
5 to 95%
 
Dimensions
14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85mm (Compliant with SFF8432)
 
Weight
20g
 
Bail Latch Color
White
 
EMI
CE, FCC, VCCI
 
Safety
UL, TUV

Fiziskie raksturlielumi

Sertifikāti

Informācija pasūtījumam

DEM-434XT   SFP Transceiver 1 Port 10GBASE-LRM (with DDM) for multimode fiber optic cable, power supply 3.3V (up to 200m)

Attēli

DEM-434XT/A
Вид спереди

Skatiet arī