Ātrā meklēšana
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Produkta iespējas:
Gigabit Metro Ethernet Switch 12-port 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE and 12-port 10/100/1000 Mbps
Īpašības:
Size
11-inch Desktop/Rackmount Size, 1U Height
 
Number of Ports
• 24 10/100/1000 Mbps (Ports 1 to 12 are PoE enabled)
 
Port Functions
IEEE 802.3 compliant
IEEE 802.3u compliant
IEEE 802.3ab compliance
IEEE802.3af/802.3at (ports 1 through 12)
Supports half/full-duplex operation (full/half at 10/100 Mbps, full at 1000 Mbps)
Auto-negotiation
Auto MDI/MDIX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control supports Full-Duplex mode
IEEE 802.3az compliant
 
Performance
Switching Capacity
48 Gbps
 
Maximum Forwarding Rate
35.71 Mpps
 
MAC Address Table Size
8K Entries
 
Packet Buffer
512 Kbits
 
Flash Memory
8 Mbyte
 
PoE
PoE Standard
802.3af/ 802.3at
 
PoE Capable Ports
Port 1 to 12
 
PoE Power Budget
100 W
 
LEDs
Power (per device)
Link/Activity/Speed (per port)
 
Software Features
VLAN
• Port-based VLAN
• 802.1Q Tagged VLAN
• Auto Surveillance VLAN
• Voice VLAN
• Asymmetric VLAN
• VLAN Group
  • Supports 128 static VLAN groups
  • Max. 4094 VIDs
• Multicast VLAN
 
L2 Features
• Flow Control
  • 802.3x Flow Control
  • HOL Blocking Prevention
• Jumbo Frames up to 9216 Bytes
• IGMP Snooping
  • IGMP v1/v2/v3 awareness Snooping
  • Supports 64 Groups
  • IGMP Snooping Querier
• MLD Snooping
  • MLD v1/v2 awareness snooping
  • Supports 64 groups
  • MLD snooping querier
• 802.3ad Link Aggregation:
  • Support max 12 groups per device and 8 ports per group
• Loopback Detection
• Cable Diagnostics
• LLDP
• Port Mirroring
  • One-to-One
  • Many-to-One
• Statistics
  • Tx Ok
  • Tx Error
  • Rx Ok
  • Rx Error
• Spanning Tree Protocol
  • 802.1D STP
  • 802.1w RSTP
 
Quality of Service (QoS)
• 802.1p Quality of Service
• 4 queues per port
• Queue Handling
  • Strict
  • Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
• Port-based Bandwidth Control (Rate Limiting)
  • Ingress: 8Kbps, Egress : 64Kbps
 
Security
• D-Link Safeguard
• Traffic Segmentation
• DoS Attack Prevention
• Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown Unicast Storm Control
 
Management
• Command line interface (via Telnet) 
• D-Link Network Assistant Utility
 
Green Technology
• Power Saving by
  • Link Status
  • LED Shut-Off
  • Port Shut-Off
  • System Hibernation
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
 
MIB/RFC Standards
• RFC 768 UDP
• RFC 791 IP
• RFC 792 ICMP
• RFC 793 TCP
• RFC 826 ARP
• RFC 1213 MIB II
• RFC1493 Bridge MIB
• RFC1907 SNMPv2 MIB
• RFC1215 MIB Traps Convention
• RFC2233 Interface Group MIB
• RFC2665 Ether-like MIB
• 802.1p MIB RFC4363
• ZoneDefense MIB
• Private MIB
• RFC 951 BootP Client
• RFC 1542 BootP/DHCP client
• RFC 4363 802.1p
• RFC 2236 IGMP Snooping
 
Optional SFP Transceivers
DGS-712 1000 Base-T copper
DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX, single-mode, 10 km
DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode, 550 m
DEM-312GT2 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode, 2 km
DEM-314GT 1000BASE-LHX, single-mode, 50 km
DEM-315GT 100BASE-ZX, single-mode, 80 km
DEM-330T/R Gigabit WDM transceiver, single-mode 10 km
DEM-331T/R Gigabit WDM transceiver, single-mode 40 km
 
Power Consumption
Maximum Power Consumption
128.32 watts (PoE on)
21.24 watts (PoE off)
 
Standby Mode
12.94 watts
 
Physical
Power Input
100 to 240 V AC
50 to 60 Hz Internal Power Supply
 
MTBF
563,292 hours
 
Acoustics
41.9 dB (A)
 
Heat Dissipation
437.85 BTU/hr
 
Weight
2.15 kg (4.74 lbs)
 
Dimensions
280x 230x 44 mm (11.02 x 9.05 x 1.73 inches)
 
Ventilation
1 Fan
 
Operating Temperature
-5 to 50 °C (23 to 122 °F)
 
Storage Temperature
-40 to 70 °C (-40 to 158 °F)
 
Operating Humidity
0% to 95% non-condensing
 
Storage Humidity
0% to 95% non-condensing
 
EMI
FCC Class A, CE Class A, VCCI Class A, C-Tick, BSMI, CCC
 
Safety
cUL, CE LVD, CB, BSMI, CCC

Fiziskie raksturlielumi
Produkti un risinājumi | Atbalsts  | Jaunumi  | Par uzņēmumu |