DES-6512EOL EOS

2 Port 10Gigabit XFP Module for DES-6500 Chassis
Kur iegādāties

Apraksts

The DES-6512 is a 2-port 10Gig XFP card for the DES-6500 chassis. It uses standards-based IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit XFP modules to meet the demands of today’s Enterprise and Service Provider networking infrastructure. The DES-6512 is the perfect solution for uplinking to servers, storage, or department level switches such as D-Link’s xStack DXS-3200 series. Fiber media allows for increased distances over copper cabling. When used with D-Link’s DEM-422XT XFP fiber module a total distance of up to 10Km can be reached. This is often necessary when running across larger distances such as campus or multi-building environments. If shorter distances are required, the DEM-421XT module from D-Link provides 10Gigabit Multimode at distances of up to 300 meters.

Īpašības

High-Performance Switching
-  IEEE 802.3ae compliant
-  Supports Full-Duplex operation only
-  Supports XFP MSA compliant transceivers
-  256MB SDRAM
-  Optional XFP transceivers available
-  Supports 802.3x flow control
-  Supports IEEE Industry Standards


Fiziskie raksturlielumi

Operating Temperature 
0 - 40°C

Storage Temperature 
-10 - 55°C

Operating Humidity 
5% - 95% non-condensing

Dimensions 
13 x 11 x 1in (330 x 281 x 27.5mm)

Weight 

4.18lbs (1.9kg)

IEEE 
802.3ae, 802.3x

Power Consumption 
28 watts max

Emissions 
FCC Class A, CE mark, CSA International

Sertifikāti

Informācija pasūtījumam

DES-6512   2 Port 10G XFP Module for DES-6500
DES-6500   Layer 2/3/4 Chassis Switch

Supported XFPs
DEM-421XT 
  10GBASE-SR Multi-Mode XFP (up to 300m)
DEM-422XT   10GBASE-LR Single-Mode XFP (up to 10Km)

Attēli

DES-6512
Вид спереди

Skatiet arī