DES-131FLEOL EOS

1-port 100Base-FX single-mode fiber module for DES-3226/3326, Max. distance 15km
Where to buy

Description

General features

- IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX standard
- 1/2 100Mbps fiber port(s) (SC connectors)
- Full duplex support
- IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
- Cables: 9-micron single-mode fiber (15 km max.)
- LED report (per port): Link/Act



Certificates

Order info

DES-131FL  1 100BASE-FL single-mode fiber port (SC connector)

Pictures

Downloads

Support Resources