DES-132FLEOL EOS

Expansion Module
Where to buy

Description

General features

- IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX standard
- 1/2 100Mbps fiber port(s) (SC connectors)
- Full duplex support
- IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
- Cables: 9-micron single-mode fiber (15 km max.)
- LED report (per port): Link/Act



Certificates

Order info

DES-132FL   2 100BASE-FL single-mode fiber ports (SC connectors) 

Pictures

Downloads

Support Resources