DES-132GEOL EOS

2-Port Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseSX Module
Where to buy

Description

General features

- IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard
- 2 Gigabit fiber ports (SC connectors)
- Full duplex support
- IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
- Cables: 50/125 micron multi-mode fiber (525 m max.), 62.5/125 micron multi-mode fiber (275 m max.)
- LED report (per port): Link/Act



Certificates

Order info

DES-132G   2 1000BASE-SX Gigabit fiber ports (SC connectors)

Pictures

Downloads

Support Resources