DES-132GLEOL EOS

2-port 1000Base-LX SC Fiber Module, Max distance 5km
Where to buy

Description

General features

- IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard
- 2 Gigabit fiber ports (SC connectors)
- Full duplex support
- IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
- Cables: single-mode fiber (5 km max.)
- LED report (per port): Link/Act



Certificates

Order info

DES-132GL   2 1000BASE-LX Gigabit fiber ports (SC connectors)

Pictures

Downloads

Support Resources