Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Product features:
48 ports SFP module
Project
General features:
Standards
• IEEE 802.3z
• Full-Duplex operations
SFP transceivers
• DEM-310GT (1000Base-LX, singlemode optic fiber, 10km)
• DEM-311GT (1000Base-SX, multimode optic fiber, 550m)
• DEM-312GT2 (1000Base-SX, multimode optic fiber, 2km)
• DEM-314GT (1000BASE-LX, singlemode optic fiber, 50km)
• DEM-315GT (1000BASE-LX, singlemode optic fiber, 80km)
• DEM-330T/R (WDM SFP transceiver, 1000BASELX, singlemode optic fiber, 10km)
• DEM-331T/R (WDM SFP transceiver, 1000BASELX, singlemode optic fiber, 40km)
• DEM-210T (SFP transceiver, 100BASE-FX, singlemode optic fiber, 15km)
• DEM-211T (SFP transceiver, 100BASE-FX, multimode optic fiber, 2km)
CPU
400MHz
RAM
512MB
Flash memory
Prom 4MB, Runtime 128MB


Power consumption
• Max 118.6W
• Standby: 28.6W
Heat dissipation
404.6BTU/hr
MTBF (hours)
318.790
Operating temperature
0 to 50°C
Storage temperature
-40 to 70°C
Humidity
• Operating: 10%-90% (non-condensing)
• Storage: 5% ~ 90% (non-condensing)
Products | Support  | News  | About |