DGS-6600-8XGProject

8 ports 10GE XFP module
Where to buy

Description

8 ports 10GE XFP module for DGS-6600 series.

General features

Standards
• IEEE 802.3ae
• Full-Duplex operations
• Support of compatible XFP MSA transceivers
XFP transceivers
• DEM-421XT (10GBASE-SR, multimode optic fiber, 300m)
• DEM-422XT (10GBASE-LR, singlemode optic fiber, 10km)
• DEM-423XT (10GBASE-ER, singlemode optic fiber, 40km)
CPU
400MHz
RAM
512MB
Flash memory
Prom 4MB, Runtime 128MB


Power consumption
• Max: 200.26W
• Stanby: 66.3W
Heat dissipation
683.28BTU/hr
MTBF (hours)
265.455
Operating temperature
0 to 50°C
Storage temperature
-40 to 70°C
Humidity
• Operating: 10%-90% (non-condensing)
• Storage: 5% ~ 90% (non-condensing)

Certificates

Order info

DGS-6600-8XG 8 ports 10GE XFP module

Pictures

DGS-6600-8XG
Front view

Downloads

Support Resources