Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Product features:
10G SFP+ CWDM transceiver for single-mode fiber optic cable (wavelength 1511nm, up to 40 km)
EOL
General features:
Standard
• Standard compliance: IEEE-802.3ae, 10GBASE-ER
• Tranceiver type: SFP+
• Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard: 1200-SM-LL-L
• Fiber Media Support: Single-Mode
• Distance capacity: 40km
Features
• Hot Pluggable
• MSA Compliant
• RoHS Compliant
Speed
10Gbps
Interface
• Connector: Duplex LC Connector
• Single/Bi-Directional: Single Direction
• Wavelength: 1511nm
• Output optical power (TX optical power):
Max.: 4dBm
Min.: 0dBm
• Input optical power (RX optical power):
Max.: -1dBm
Min.: -16.4dBm
• Sensitivity: -16.4dBm
• Cable type: Single-mode 9/125 um fiber


Operating
• Power: 3.3V
• Maximum input current:
3.3V: 600mA
• Minimum power budget: 16.4dB
• Maximum power budget: 20.4dB
• Heat generated: 7.13kJ/h
Reliability
MTBF (hours): 1,580,000
Physical and Environment
• Operating temperature: 0 to 70°C
• Storage temperature: -40 to 85°C
• Operating humidity: 0 to 85%
• Storage humidity: 0 to 85%
• Dimensions: 13.7 x 56.5 x 8.5mm
• Weight: 20.0g
EMI
CE
Safety
UL, TUV, FDA/CDRH
Products | Support  | News  | About |