Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazahstan Georgia
Product features:
SFP Transceiver 1 Port 1000Base-BX for singlemode fiber optic cable, power supply 3.3V (up to 2km), WDM (TX: 1310nm, RX: 1510nm)
General features:
Standard
Standard Compliance
IEEE-802.3z, 1000BASE-LX
 
Form Factor Type
SFP
 
Fiber Media Support
Single-Mode
 
Distance Capacity
2km
 
Features
Hot Pluggable
MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
 
Speed
1Gbps
 
Connector
Simplex LC Connector
 
Single/Bi-Directional
Bi-directional
 
Wavelength
TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
 
Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power)
Max.: -3dBm
Min.: -10dBm
 
Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power)
Max.: -3dBm
Min.: -21dBm
 
Sensitivity
-21dBm
 
Cable Type
Single-mode 9/125 um fiber, reach: 2km


Power
3.3V
 
Maximum Input Current
3.3V: 300mA
 
Minimum Power Budget
11dB
 
Maximum Power Budget
18dB
 
Heat Generated
1,782kJ/h
 
MTBF (hours)
213,222
 
Operating temperature
0 to 70°C
 
Storage temperature
-40 to 85 °C
 
Operating humidity
5 to 95%
 
Storage humidity
5 to 95%
 
Dimensions
13.5 x 56.6 x 8.5mm  
 
Weight
21g
Products | Support  | News  | About |