Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazahstan Georgia
Product features:
10G XFP CWDM transceiver for single-mode fiber optic cable (wavelength 1511nm, up to 70 km)
Project
General features:
Standard
• Standard compliance: IEEE-802.3ae, 10GBASE-ZR
• Tranceiver type: XFP
• Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard: 1200-SM-LL-L
• Fiber Media Support: Single-Mode
• Distance capacity: 70km
Features
• Hot Pluggable
• MSA Compliant
• RoHS Compliant
Speed
10Gbps
Interface
• Connector: Duplex LC Connector
• Single/Bi-Directional: Single Direction
• Wavelength: 1511nm
• Output optical power (TX optical power):
Max.: 4dBm
Min.: -1dBm
• Input optical power (RX optical power):
Max.: -7dBm
Min.: -24dBm
• Sensitivity: -24dBm
• Cable type: Single-mode 9/125 um fiber


Operating
• Power: 5V / 3.3V
• Maximum input current:
5V: 300mA
3.3V: 750mA
• Minimum power budget: 23dB
• Maximum power budget: 28dB
• Heat generated: 14.31kJ/h
Reliability
MTBF (hours): 818,000
Physical and Environment
• Operating temperature: 0 to 70°C
• Storage temperature: -40 to 85°C
• Operating humidity: 0 to 85%
• Storage humidity: 0 to 85%
• Dimensions: 18.32 x 77.92 x 11.42mm
• Weight: 50.0g
EMI
CE
Safety
UL, TUV, FDA/CDRH
Products | Support  | News  | About |