Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazahstan Georgia
Product features:
8-port 10GBASE-T and 2-port SFP+ Smart Switch
EOL EOS
Order info:

DXS-1210-10TS 8-port 10GBASE-T and 2-port SFP+ Smart Switch

Optional 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Direct Attach Cables
DEM-CB100S: 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 1 m Direct Attach Cable
DEM-CB300S: 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 3 m Direct Attach Cable
DEM-CB700S: 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 7 m Direct Attach Cable
Optional Gigabit Ethernet SFP transceivers
DGS-712: 1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver
DEM-302S-LX: 1000BASE-LX Single-Mode, 2KM
DEM-310GT: 1000BASE-LX Single-Mode, 10KM
DEM-311GT: 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode, 550M
DEM-312GT2: 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode, 2KM
DEM-314GT: 1000BASE-LHX Single-mode, 50KM
DEM-315GT: 1000BASE-ZX Single-mode, 80KM
DEM-302S-BXD: 1000BASE-BX-D Single-Mode, 2KM(TX-1550/RX-1310 nm)
DEM-302S-BXU: 1000BASE-BX-U Single-Mode, 2KM(TX-1310/RX-1550 nm)
DEM-330T: 1000BASE-BX-D Single-Mode, 10KM(TX-1550/RX-1310 nm)
DEM-330R: 1000BASE-BX-U Single-Mode, 10KM(TX-1310/RX-1550 nm)
DEM-331T: 1000BASE-BX-D Single-Mode, 40KM(TX-1550/RX-1310 nm)
DEM-331R: 1000BASE-BX-U Single-Mode, 40KM(TX-1310/RX-1550 nm)
Optional 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ transceivers
DEM-431XT: 10GBASE-SR Multi-Mode, OM1:33M/OM2:82M/OM3:300M (w/o DDM)
DEM-431XT-DD: 10GBASE-SR Multi-Mode, OM1:33M/OM2:82M/OM3:300M (with DDM)
DEM-432XT: 10GBASE-LR Single-Mode, 10KM (w/o DDM)
DEM-432XT-DD: 10GBASE-LR Single-Mode, 10KM (with DDM)
DEM-433XT: 10GBASE-ER Single-Mode, 40KM (w/o DDM)
DEM-433XT-DD: 10GBASE-ER Single-Mode, 40KM (with DDM)
DEM-434XT: 10GBASE-ZR Single-Mode, 80km (w/o DDM)
DEM-436XT-BXD: 10GBASE-LR Single-Mode, 20KM(TX-1330/RX-1270 nm) (w/o DDM)
DEM-436XT-BXU: 10GBASE-LR Single Mode, 20KM(TX-1270/RX-1310 nm) (w/o DDM)
Products | Support  | News  | About |