Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Product features:
20 10/100/1000BASE-T ports + 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports + 4 10 GbE SFP+ ports L3 Stackable Managed Switch with MPLS Image
Project
Order info:

DGS-3630-28TC/MI 20 10/100/1000BASE-T ports + 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports + 4 10 GbE SFP+ ports L3 Stackable Managed Switch with MPLS Image

Optional 10 Gbps SFP+ Transceivers
DEM-431XT 10GBASE-SR Multi-mode, OM1:33M/OM2:82M/OM3:300M (w/o DDM)
DEM-431XT-DD 10GBASE-SR Multi-mode, OM1:33M/OM2:82M/OM3:300M (with DDM)
DEM-432XT 10GBASE-LR Single-mode, 10 km (w/o DDM)
DEM-432XT-DD 10GBASE-LR Single-mode, 10 km (with DDM)
DEM-433XT 10GBASE-ER Single-mode, 40 km (w/o DDM)
DEM-433XT-DD 10GBASE-ER Single-mode, 40 km (with DDM)
DEM-434XT 10GBASE-ZR Single-mode, 80 km (w/o DDM)
DEM-436XT-BXD 10GBASE-LR Single-mode, 20 km (TX-1330/RX-1270 nm) (w/o DDM)
DEM-436XT-BXU 10GBASE-LR Single-mode, 20 km (TX-1270/RX-1310 nm) (w/o DDM)
Optional 1 Gbps SFP Transceivers
DGS-712 1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver
DEM-210 100BASE-FX Single-mode, 15 km
DEM-302S-LX 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, 2 km
DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, 10 km
DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode, 550 m
DEM-312GT2 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode, 2 km
DEM-314GT 1000BASE-LHX Single-mode, 50 km
DEM-315GT 1000BASE-ZX Single-mode, 80 km
DEM-220T 100BASE-BX-D Single-mode, 20 km (TX-1550/RX-1310 nm)
DEM-220R 100BASE-BX-U Single-mode, 20 km (TX-1310/RX-1550 nm)
DEM-302S-BXD 1000BASE-BX-D Single-mode, 2 km (TX-1550/RX-1310 nm)
DEM-302S-BXU 1000BASE-BX-U Single-mode, 2 km (TX-1310/RX-1550 nm)
DEM-330T 1000BASE-BX-D Single-mode, 10 km (TX-1550/RX-1310 nm)
DEM-330R 1000BASE-BX-U Single-mode, 10 km (TX-1310/RX-1550 nm)
DEM-331T 1000BASE-BX-D Single-mode, 40 km (TX-1550/RX-1310 nm)
DEM-331R 1000BASE-BX-U Single-mode, 40 km (TX-1310/RX-1550 nm)
Optional 10 Gbps SFP+ Direct Attach Cables
DEM-CB100S 10 GbE SFP+ 1 m Direct Attach Cable
DEM-CB300S 10 GbE SFP+ 3 m Direct Attach Cable
DEM-CB700S 10 GbE SFP+ 7 m Direct Attach Cable
Optional Redundant Power Supplies
DPS-500A AC Redundant Power Supply
DPS-500DC DC Redundant Power Supply
Products | Support  | News  | About |