Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Product features:
Managed 24-Port Gigabit L2 Switch, 4 Combo SFP, 3 10-Gig Slots
Project
Order info:

DGS-3427 24-port 10/100/1000Base-T L2+ Stackable Management Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 3 open slots for optional 10GE modules

Optional Management Software
DS-510S
D-View 5.1 SNMP Network Management Program (standard version)
DS-510P D-View 5.1 SNMP Network Management Program (professional version)

Optional 10-Gigabit Uplink Modules
DEM-410X
1-slot 10-Gigabit XFP uplink module
DEM-410CX 1-port 10-Gigabit CX4 uplink module

Optional 10-Gigabit XFP Transceivers
DEM-421XT
XFP transceiver, 10GBASE-SR standard, multi-mode fiber, max. distance 300 m, 3.3/5V
DEM-422XT XFP transceiver, 10GBASE-LR standard, single-mode fiber, max. distance 10 km, 3.3/5V
DEM-423XT XFP transceiver, 10GBASE-ER standard, single-mode fiber, max. distance 40 km, 3.3/5V

Optional SFP Transceivers
DEM-310GT
SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max.distance 10km, 3.3V operating voltage
DEM-311GT SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-SX standard, multi-mode fiber, max. distance 550m, 3.3V operating voltage
DEM-312GT2 SFP transceiver 1000BASE-SX standard, multi-mode fiber, max. distance 2km, 3.3V operating voltage
DEM-314GT SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. distance 50km, 3.3V operating voltage
DEM-315GT SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. distance 80km, 3.3V operating voltage
DEM-330T WDM SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. distance 10 km, 3.3V operating voltage, Tx wavelength 1550 nm, Rx wavelength 1310 nm
DEM-330R WDM SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. distance 10 km, 3.3V operating voltage, Tx wavelength 1310 nm, Rx wavelength 1550 nm
DEM-331T WDM SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. Optional SFP Transceivers distance 40 km, 3.3V operating voltage, Tx wavelength 1550 nm, Rx wavelength 1310 nm
DEM-331R WDM SFP transceiver 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. distance 40 km, 3.3V operating voltage, Tx wavelength 1310 nm, Rx wavelength 1550 nm

Optional Redundant Power Supply
DPS-500 140-watt redundant power supply
DPS-600 500-watt redundant power supply
DPS-800 2-slot redundant power supply chassis
DPS-900 8-slot redundant power supply chassis

Products | Support  | News  | About |