Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Product features:
Web Smart 24-Port PoE 10/100 + (4) 1000BASE-T Ports + 2 Combo Ports Switch
EOL EOS
Order info:

DES-1228P 24-Port 10/100Mbps PoE with 4 10/100/1000Base-T and 2 Combo SFP ports Smart Switch

Optional SFP Transceivers
DEM-211 SFP transceiver, 100BASE-FX standard, multi-mode fiber, max. 2 km distance, 3.3V operating voltage
DEM-210 SFP transceiver, 100BASE-FX standard, single-mode fiber, max. 15 km distance, 3.3V operating Voltage
DEM-310GT SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. 10 km distance, 3.3V operating voltage
DEM-311GT SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-SX standard, multi-mode fiber, max. 550 m distance, 3.3V operating voltage
DEM-312GT2 SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-SX standard, multi-mode fiber, max. 2 km distance, 3.3V operating voltage
DEM-314GT SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. 50 km distance, 3.3V operating voltage
DEM-315GT SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. max. 80 km distance, 3.3V operating voltage
DEM-330T WDM SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. 10 km distance, 3.3V operating voltage, 1550 nm Tx wavelength, 1310 nm Rx wavelength
DEM-330R WDM SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. 10 km distance, 3.3V operating voltage, 1310 nm Tx wavelength, 1550 nm Rx wavelength
DEM-331T WDM SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. 40 km distance, 3.3V operating voltage, 1550 nm Tx wavelength, 1310 nm Rx wavelength
DEM-331R WDM SFP transceiver, 1000BASE-LX standard, single-mode fiber, max. 40 km distance, 3.3V operating voltage, 1310 nm Tx wavelength, 1550 nm Rx wavelength

Products | Support  | News  | About |