DEM-320SEOL EOS

2-Port 1000BASE-SX Module for DES-3x26xx Series
Where to buy

Description

It is a 2-port 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Module designed for D-Link stackable L2/L3 switch such as DES-3226, DES-3218, DES-3210, DHS-3226, DHS-3218, DHS-3210, DES-3326SR and DES-3226S. 1000BASE-SX ports provide gigabit connection to server or Enterprise core switch.

General features

1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet port Specifications
- 2 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet port
- IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX compliance
- Support Full Duplex operations
- IEEE 802.3x compliant Flow Control support for full-duplex
- Maximum distance 550m (50/125um)/275m(62.5/125um)
- Power Budget is 7.5dB



LED indicators
- Link LED
- Active LED

Operating Temperature
0 - 40 °C

Storage Temperature
-25 - 55 °C

Humidity
5% - 95% non-condensing

Emission (EMI) Certifications
- FCC Class A
- CE Mark
- VCCI Class I
- C-Tick

Safety Certifications

CSA International

Certificates

Order info

DEM-320S    2-port 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Module

Pictures

DEM-320S
Front view

Downloads

Support Resources