Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazahstan Georgia
Product features:
GPON ONT VoIP Gateway with 1 GPON Port, 1 10/100/1000Base-T Port, 1 10/100Base-TX Port, and 1 FXS Port
Project
General features:
 
Hardware
Processor
• RTL9602
RAM • 128MB, DDR3
Flash • 128MB, NAND
Interfaces
• GPON port (SC/APC connector)
• 10/100/1000BASE-T LAN port
• 10/100BASE-TX LAN port
• RJ-11 FXS port
LEDs
• POWER
• GPON
• Internet
• VoIP
• 2 LAN LEDs
Buttons
• ON/OFF button to power on/power off
• RESET button to restore factory default settings
Power connector
• Power input connector (DC)
PON
GPON features
• Class B+ GPON optical transceiver
• Upstream (transmitter): 1310nm ± 50nm, 1.244Gbps upstream burst data rate
• Downstream (digital receiver): 1490nm ± 10nm, 2.488Gbit/s downstream continuous data rate
• Single mode fiber cable
• AES encryption
• Support of IGMP v1/v2 Snooping, 16 entries, enable/disable, Fast leaving
• MAC learning
• UNI port configuration (rate, duplex mode, flow control, disable/enable, auto mode)
• Maximum frame length to 1522 bytes
• Compliance to ONT dying gasp
• ONT authentication
Phone
General SIP Features
• Invite with Challenge
• Register by IP address or domain name of SIP server
• Backup proxy support
• Support of DHCP option 120
• RFC3986 SIP URI format support
• Outbound proxy support
• STUN client
• NAT keep-alive
• Call types: voice/modem/fax
• User programmable Dial Plan
• Manual peer table (P2P)
• E.164 Numbering, ENUM support
Call Features
• Direct IP-to-IP сall without SIP proxy
• Call hold/retrieve
• Call awaiting
• Forwarding (unconditional, busy, no answer)
• Do Not Disturb
• Blocking hidden number calls
• Speed dialing
• Phone book
• Hotline
• Vertical service codes
• Filtering by IP address (white/black list)
• Alarm clock
Voice Features
• Codecs: G.711 a/μ-law, G.729A, G.726, G.722, G.723.1
• DTMF detection and generation
• In-band DTMF, out-of-band DTMF (RFC2833, SIP-INFO)
• Comfort Noise Generation (CNG)
• Voice Activity Detection (VAD)
• Dynamic Jitter Buffer
• Call progress tone generation (FXS)
• DTMF/PULSE dial support
• Caller ID detection and generation
• T.30 FAX bypass to G.711, T.38 Real Time FAX Relay
• Adjustable Flash Time
• Volume control (speaker/microphone)
Software
WAN connection types
• Static IPv4 / Dynamic IPv4
• Static IPv6 / Dynamic IPv6
• PPPoE
• PPTP/L2TP
• PPPoE IPv6
• PPPoE Dual Stack
Network functions
• DHCP server/relay
• • IPv6/Stateful/Stateless mode for IPv6 address assignment, IPv6 prefix delegation
• DNS relay
• Dynamic DNS
• Static IP routing
• Static IPv6 routing
• IGMP Proxy
• RIP
• Support of UPnP IGD
• Support of VLAN
• Support of MVR
• WAN ping respond
• Support of SIP ALG
• Support of RTSP
• Autonegotiation of speed, duplex mode, and flow control/Manual speed and duplex mode setup for each Ethernet port
Firewall functions
• Network Address Translation (NAT)
• Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI)
• IP filter
• IPv6 filter
• MAC filter
• URL filter
• DMZ
• Prevention of ARP and DDoS attacks
• Virtual servers
• Built-in Yandex.DNS web content filtering service
VPN
• IPSec/PPTP/L2TP/PPPoE pass-through
• IPSec tunnels
Management
• Local and remote access to settings through TELNET/WEB (HTTP/HTTPS)
• • Bilingual web-based interface for configuration and management (Russian/English)
• Notification on connection problems and auto redirect to settings
• Firmware update via web-based interface
• Automatic notification on new firmware version
• Saving/restoring configuration to/from file
• Support of remote logging
• Automatic synchronization of system time with NTP server and manual time/date setup
• Ping utility
• Traceroute utility
• TR-069 client
Physical Parameters
Dimensions (L x W x H)
• 160 x 115 x 43 mm (6.3 x 4.5 x 1.7 in)
Weight
• 200 g (0.44 lb)
Operating Environment
Power
• Output: 12V DC, 1A
Temperature
• Operating: from 0 to 40 °C
• Storage: from -40 to 70 °C
Humidity
• Operating: from 10% to 90% (non-condensing)
• Storage: from 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Delivery Package
• GPON ONT VoIP gateway DPN-1021G
• Power adapter DC 12V/1A
• “Quick Installation Guide” (brochure)

 



Products | Support  | News  | About |