Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Product features:
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Converter
EOL
Description:

These converters convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 2km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port are provided.
- DMC-300M: the fiber port on this media converter is the MT-RJ connector.

Products | Support  | News  | About |