DGS-701EOL EOS

1000BASE-SX GBIC Module For Multimode Fiber
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

Hot Swappable
All D-Link GBIC transceivers are hot-swappable. You can remove or replace the GBIC transceiver with the system powered on. This permits modules and GBICs to be added or swapped without interrupting the network.

Full Size GBIC

All transceivers described in this datasheet have full GBIC size. (D-Link Mini GBIC transceivers are described in a separate brochure). These transceivers slide into a full-size GBIC slot. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.

Applications
Applications of the fiber transceivers include distributed multi-processing, Gigabit switch cascading, high-speed I/O file transfer, bus extension application, and channel extender/data storage.

Genel Özellikler

Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver (550 m)
- SC 1000BASE-SX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
- Full duplex operation
- 802.3x flow control support
- Fiber type: 50um/125um 500MHz-km multi-mode fiber up to 550 m
- Wave length: 850 m
- Power support: 3.3V


Fiziksel Özellikler

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

GBIC Transceiver
DGS-701   For 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode fiber, 550 m max.

Görseller

DGS-701
Front view

İndir

Destek Merkezi